• Sign Up For An Account Now And Enjoy 10% OFF Your First Order On The SKIN GLOW KIT🙏 Shop Now
icon-search

Cocamidopropyl Betaine.png

Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

Benefits: Cleansing
Categories: Cleansing Agent

Sodium cocoyl glycinate is an amino acid-derived cleansing and skin-softening ingredient that sometimes also shows up in hair care products. It may be animal- or plant-derived or, as is often the case, synthetic, but is typically created from coconut fatty acids and the amino acid glycine. As a cleansing agent, sodium cocoyl glycinate is considered mild and non-drying. It's one of the few cleansing agents that naturally produces a creamy-feeling lather. It's considered safe and non-irritating to skin as used in cosmetic products.

Related Products

Spotless Cleanser (80ml) 1 (Atome).jpgSpotless Cleanser (20ml) 1 (Atome).jpg

Your cart is currently empty.
Continue shopping