Sign Up For An Account Now And Enjoy 10% OFF Your First Order On The SKIN GLOW KIT Shop Now
search

Lauryl Glucoside.png

Lauryl Glucoside

Benefits: 
Categories: Cleansing agent

Lauryl glucoside is a mild surfactant (cleansing agent) used in hair and skin care products and are usually sustainably sourced from palm kernel oil, corn sugar or coconut. It improves the cleaning process without stripping necessary moisture.

As a surfactant and cleansing agent, lauryl glucoside breaks surface tension so dirt and oil are lifted and washed away more easily. This is a great reason that you can find lauryl glucoside in shampoo, face washes, bubble bath, body wash, and other personal care products.

Related Products

Spotless Cleanser (80ml) 1 (Atome).jpgSpotless Cleanser (20ml) 1 (Atome).jpg

Your cart is currently empty.
Continue shopping